jeans are very popular with

Dạng bài bác Điền kể từ nhập đoạn văn lớp 10

Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D ) for each space

Bạn đang xem: jeans are very popular with

      Jeans are very popular with young people all (1)...........the world. Some people say that jeans are the "uniform" of (2) ............ But they haven't always been popular. The story of jeans started (3) ...........two hundred years ago. People in Genoa, Italy made pants. The cloth (4) ...........in Genoa was called "jeanos". The pants were called "jeans". In 1850, a salesman (5) ..........California began selling pants made of canvas. His name was Levi Strauss. (6) ..............they were sánh strong, "Levi's pants" became (7) ........ with  gold miners; farmers and cowboys. Six years (8)............; Levis began making his pants with xanh xao cốt tông (9) ............called denim. Soon after, factory workers in the United States and Europe began (10) .........jeans. Young people usually didn’t wear them.

Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D ) for each space

      Jeans are very popular with young people all (1)...........the world. Some people say that jeans are the "uniform" of (2) ............ But they haven't always been popular. The story of jeans started (3) ...........two hundred years ago. People in Genoa, Italy made pants. The cloth (4) ...........in Genoa was called "jeanos". The pants were called "jeans". In 1850, a salesman (5) ..........California began selling pants made of canvas. His name was Levi Strauss. (6) ..............they were sánh strong, "Levi's pants" became (7) ........ with  gold miners; farmers and cowboys. Six years (8)............; Levis began making his pants with xanh xao cốt tông (9) ............called denim. Soon after, factory workers in the United States and Europe began (10) .........jeans. Young people usually didn’t wear them.

Quảng cáo

Câu 1: ________(1)

A. in

B. on

C. over

D. above

  • Đáp án : C

    (0) bình luận (0) tiếng giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 2: ________(2)

A. youth

B. young

C. younger

D. youngest

  • Đáp án : A

    (0) bình luận (0) tiếng giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 3: ________(3)

A. lots

B. much

C. most

D. almost

  • Đáp án : D

    (0) bình luận (0) tiếng giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 4: ________(4)

A. make

B. makes

C. making

D. made

  • Đáp án : D

    (0) bình luận (0) tiếng giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 5: ________(5)

A. in

B. on

C. at

D. with

  • Đáp án : A

    (0) bình luận (0) tiếng giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

    Xem thêm: ăn quả nhớ kẻ trồng cây

Câu 6: ________(6)

A. Although

B. But

C. Because But

D. So

  • Đáp án : C

    (0) bình luận (0) tiếng giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 7: ________(7)

A. famous

B. popular

C. good

D. wonderful

  • Đáp án : B

    (0) bình luận (0) tiếng giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 8: ________(8)

A. late

B. later

C. latest

D. last

  • Đáp án : B

    (0) bình luận (0) tiếng giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 9: ________(9)

A. cloth

B. clothing

C. cloths

D. clothes

  • Đáp án : A

    (0) bình luận (0) tiếng giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 10: ________(10)

A. wear

B. wearing

C. wore

D. worn

  • Đáp án : B

    (0) bình luận (0) tiếng giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

>> Học trực tuyến lớp 9 và luyện nhập lớp 10 bên trên Tuyensinh247.com, khẳng định canh ty học viên lớp 9 học tập chất lượng, trả trả tiền học phí nếu như học tập ko hiệu suất cao.

Hỗ trợ - Hướng dẫn

Xem thêm: phân tích bảo kính cảnh giới

  • 024.7300.7989

  • 1800.6947 free

(Thời gian ngoan tương hỗ kể từ 7h cho tới 22h)
Email: [email protected]